€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Extreme networks 100 Gb SR4 MMF Netwerk tranceiver module

Productcode: 10401  |  EAN/UPC: 4044144104015

Gratis
verzending
4.580,- excl. btw
5.541,80 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
Levertijd onbekend
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum:

Levertijd onbekend

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Extreme networks 100 Gb SR4 MMF Netwerk tranceiver module kenmerken

100 Gb SR4 MMF (Multimode Fiber) QSFP28

Extreme networks 100 Gb SR4 MMF, Vezel-optiek, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, 100 m, 850 nm

The SR4 MMF QSFP28 module provides a 100 Gb optical connection using MTP® (MPO) optical connectors over four pairs of parallel multimode fiber. The SR4 MMF QSFP28 module is compatible with OM3 or OM4 MMF female MTP/MPO 8- or 12-fiber cables.

This optical module integrates four data lanes in each direction with 100 Gbps aggregate bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 25 Gbps up to 70 meters using OM3 fiber or up to 100 meters using OM4 fiber.

The 100 Gb SR4 QSFP28 transceiver is compatible with the MPO 8 parallel fiber to 4 x 4 LC duplex connectors, OM3 5-meter multi-mode patch cord (9380014-5M).