€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco SFP+ 10GBASE-BX40-U Netwerk tranceiver module

Productcode: SFP-10G-BX40U-I=  |  EAN/UPC: 0882658643842

Gratis
verzending
7.427,- excl. btw
8.986,67 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
woensdag 12 mei 2021
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum:

woensdag 12 mei 2021

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Cisco SFP+ 10GBASE-BX40-U Netwerk tranceiver module kenmerken

10GBASE-BX40-U Bidirectional Transceiver Module for 40km

Cisco SFP+ 10GBASE-BX40-U, Vezel-optiek, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, 9/125 µm, BX-U, 40000 m

The Cisco SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BX40D-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BX40U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 40 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BX40D-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal. The SFP-10G-BX40U-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal.

The SFP-10G-BX40D-I and SFP-10G-BX40U-I SFPs support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.