€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco OC-3/STM-1, 1570nm Netwerk tranceiver module - Zilver

Productcode: ONS-SE-155-1570=

Gratis
verzending
1.259,- excl. btw
1.523,39 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
zondag 15 november 2020
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum

zondag 15 november 2020

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Download PDFBrochure downloaden

Cisco OC-3/STM-1, 1570nm Netwerk tranceiver module - Zilver kenmerken

SFP, OC-3/STM-1, CWDM, 1570nm

Cisco OC-3/STM-1, 1570nm, 155 Mbit/s, SFP, CWDM, 1570 nm, Zilver, ITU-T G.694.2

Introduction
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

SFP Module
An SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).