€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco 1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM , Spare Netwerk tranceiver module - Grijs

Productcode: GLC-BX80-U-I=  |  EAN/UPC: 0882658632211

Gratis
verzending
3.080,- excl. btw
3.726,80 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
vrijdag 6 november 2020
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum

vrijdag 6 november 2020

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Cisco 1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM , Spare Netwerk tranceiver module - Grijs kenmerken

1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM , Spare

Cisco GLC-BX80-U-I=, Vezel-optiek, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, BX-U, 80000 m, 1490 nm

The Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A GLC-BX80-D-I device is always connected to a GLC-BX80-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.