€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco DS-CWDM-1510= Netwerk tranceiver module - Blauw, Roestvrijstaal

Productcode: DS-CWDM-1510=

Gratis
verzending
3.487,- excl. btw
4.219,27 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
dinsdag 3 november 2020
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum

dinsdag 3 november 2020

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Download PDFBrochure downloaden

Cisco DS-CWDM-1510= Netwerk tranceiver module - Blauw, Roestvrijstaal kenmerken

1510 nm CWDM 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP, Blue, Spare

Cisco DS-CWDM-1510=, Vezel-optiek, 2000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, CWDM, 1510 nm

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Extended Distance SFP Solution The Cisco MDS 9000 family offers cost-effective multiprotocol extended distance connectivity that optimizes the use of a customer's existing optical infrastructure through the Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) SFP solution. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution has two main components: a set of eight wavelength-specific SFPs and a set of CWDM optical add-drop modules (OADMs). A Cisco CWDM chassis enables rack-mounting of up to two Cisco CWDM OADMs. The Cisco CWDM OADMs are passive and require no power or configuration.

Cisco CWDM Extended Distance SFP Solution The Cisco CWDM SFP solution enables the transport of up to eight channels over one pair of single-mode fiber strands, enabling enterprises to increase the bandwidth of an existing optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.