€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1270nm/rx1330nm Netwerk tranceiver module

Productcode: SFP-10G-BXU-I=  |  EAN/UPC: 0882658643880

Gratis
verzending
2.907,- excl. btw
3.517,47 incl. btw
Op voorraad (7)
Levertijd:
3-5 werkdagen
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1270nm/rx1330nm Netwerk tranceiver module kenmerken

10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1270nm/rx1330nm

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I=, Vezel-optiek, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 9/125 µm, BX

The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. The presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1270-nm and 1330-nm light paths.