€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1330nm/rx1270nm Netwerk tranceiver module

Productcode: SFP-10G-BXD-I=  |  EAN/UPC: 0882658643835

Gratis
verzending
2.979,- excl. btw
3.604,59 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
maandag 9 november 2020
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum

maandag 9 november 2020

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1330nm/rx1270nm Netwerk tranceiver module kenmerken

10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ bidirectional transceiver module for 10km, tx1330nm/rx1270nm

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I=, Vezel-optiek, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, BX, LC, 9/125 µm

The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. SFP-10G-BXD-I transmits a 1330-nm channel and receives a 1270-nm signal, whereas SFP-10G-BXU-I transmits at a 1270-nm wavelength and receives a 1330-nm signal. The presence of a wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) splitter integrated into the SFP to split the 1270-nm and 1330-nm light paths.