€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SR1, 1310 nm, SFP, I-Temp Media converter

Productcode: ONS-SI-2G-S1=  |  EAN/UPC: 0746320992181

Gratis
verzending
1.937,- excl. btw
2.343,77 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
zondag 8 november 2020
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum

zondag 8 november 2020

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki webinar
Cisco Meraki creёert gebruiksvriendelijke cloud managed netwerkoplossingen voor het MKB en grotere bedrijven. Benieuwd of cloud networking iets voor u is? Lees dan meer over Meraki of volg één van de leerzame Meraki webinars van Cisco.

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Download PDFBrochure downloaden

Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SR1, 1310 nm, SFP, I-Temp Media converter kenmerken

OC-48/STM-16, SR1, 1310 nm, SFP, I-Temp

Cisco OC-48/STM-16, SR1, 1310 nm, SFP, I-Temp, 1000 Mbit/s, OC48/STM16, Bedraad, 1310 nm, 3039499 uur, 1 W

SFP Module The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).

A schematic of the SFP transceiver module functional block diagram is illustrated in Figure 2. It contains three parts: the transmitter, receiver, and Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) storage chip. This block diagram is intended for information purposes only and does not illustrate design requirements.

Transmitter In the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver that controls the laser diode. The optical output power is held constant by an automatic power control circuit.

Receiver In the receive direction, the SFP transceiver module receives an NRZ optical signal and converts it to an electrical equivalent. The receive portion of the module will use some kind of amplifier to control the converted electrical signal.

EEPROM This type of SFP transceiver is identified by the standard two-wire serial interface used in EEPROM with an I2C interface (with serial ID functions) that is part of the GBIC specifications and the SFF-8472 MSA. In addition, EEPROM offers an enhanced monitoring interface for optical transceivers as described in SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to the device to enable monitoring of received optical power, laser bias current, laser optical output power, etc.