• Contact of bel 088 - 4 300 300
  • altijd gratis verzending
  • meer dan 2.000.000 producten
  • voor bedrijven & organisaties
  •  
    € 0
    Winkelwagen

    D-Link Chassi 16slot Media conv 19" Netwerkchassis

    Productcode: DMC-1000  |  EAN/UPC: 0790069258503

    Gratis
    verzending
    435,- excl. btw
    526,35 incl. btw
    Verwachte voorraad datum:
    dinsdag 7 april 2020
    Gratis Verzending!

    Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

    Categorie: netwerkchassis

    Niet op voorraad

    Verwachte voorraad datum:

    dinsdag 7 april 2020

    Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

    productinformatie

    Productbeschrijving

    Download PDFBrochure downloaden

    D-Link Chassi 16slot Media conv 19" Netwerkchassis kenmerken

    Chassis System for DMC Series Media Converters

    D-Link Chassi 16slot Media conv 19", 415 mm, 390 mm, 89 mm, 502 mm, 557 mm, 230 mm

    This 16-slot chassis can hold up to 16 media converters. The chassis provides 19-inch standard rack-mount housing for the media converters, the power necessary for the media converters, plus optional redundant power supplies and SNMP/web-based network management.

    In simple configuration, you can start with single media converters, each equipped with its own metal case housing and AC power adapter. When your network requirements grow, you can mount this chassis in your equipment rack and install your media converters in the slots provided for by the chassis. You will remove the metal cases of the individual media converters, and insert their PC boards into the chassis slots.

    Installation of the chassis in an equipment rack together with the network devices for which they provide media conversion. This provides for space saving, and the cabling will look neat.

    The chassis comes with its a single universal power supply. For maximum power availability, an optional redundant power supply is available for installation in chassis.


    The following media conversion solutions are available:

    - Fast Ethernet twisted-pair to Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber (single-mode and multi-mode) - Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX fiber multi-mode to single-mode

    For fiber cables, MT-RJ and SC types of connectors are supported.