€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

D-Link DGS-1250-52X Switch - Zwart

Productcode: DGS-1250-52X  |  EAN/UPC: 0790069443015

Gratis
verzending
463,- excl. btw
560,23 incl. btw
Op voorraad (1)
Levertijd:
1 werkdag
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Categorie: netwerk-switches
  • Aantal basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten 48
  • Geen power over ethernet (poe)
  • Switch type managed
  • Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten gigabit ethernet (10/100/1000)

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

Download PDFBrochure downloaden

D-Link DGS-1250-52X Switch - Zwart kenmerken

DGS-1250-52X, 48x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4x 10G SFP+, 176 Gbps, 130.95 Mpps, 100-240V AC, VLAN, QoS, L3, ACL, 440x210x44 mm

D-Link DGS-1250-52X, Managed, L3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

Power & Value
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Extensive Management and Advanced Features
The DGS-1250 Series comes equipped with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. And, because the switches can manage internal routing, the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic.

Management Versatility
The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.