€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector 10m Fiber optic kabel - Violet

Productcode: 21.15.8858  |  EAN/UPC: 7611990120116

Gratis
verzending
41,- excl. btw
49,61 incl. btw
Op voorraad (1)
Levertijd:
1 werkdag
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Categorie: glasvezelkabels

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector 10m Fiber optic kabel - Violet kenmerken

FO, 50/125µm, OM4, LC/LC, 10m

ROLINE FO Jumper Cable 50/125µm OM4, LC/LC, Low-Loss-Connector 10m, LC, LC

  • Security for the future! The OM4 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • It supports 10 Gb/s Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications to 550 meters, extends the system cost benefits to ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB

- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB

  • Modal Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km (this bandwidth is based on application-specific implementation of the EMBC requirements)
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM4
  • Color: purple
.