€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

EFB Elektronik Duplex Jumper SC-ST, 50/125µ, OM3 Fiber optic kabel

Productcode: O7353.10  |  EAN/UPC: 4049759027803

25,- excl. btw
30,25 incl. btw
Verwachte voorraad datum:
Levertijd onbekend
Gratis Verzending!

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Categorie: glasvezelkabels

Niet op voorraad

Verwachte voorraad datum:

Levertijd onbekend

Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

EFB Elektronik Duplex Jumper SC-ST, 50/125µ, OM3 Fiber optic kabel kenmerken

Duplex Jumper SC-ST, 50/125µ, OM3

EFB Elektronik O7353.10, 10 m, OM3, SC, ST, Mannelijk/Mannelijk, Turkoois

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.

Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed.
Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard.

Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class, makes differantiation of quality concerning RJ45 patchcords possible.

Characterstics of EFB Fiber Optic Patch Cords
With aramid yarn reinforced for better tension resistance and long term stability
Halogen free and flame retardant LSZH sheath according to IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034
Fiber Optic connector comply to qualitiy grades B/2 according to IEC-61753-1 for Singlemode and grade A/1 for Multimode according to IEC- 61753-222-2 (Draft)
100% checked and with individual test protocol