€ 0,-
Winkelwagen

EFB Elektronik Duplex Jumper SC - SC, 9/125µ 0.5m, OS2, LSZH, yellow Fiber optic kabel

Productcode: O2513.0,5  |  EAN/UPC: 4049759026424

18,- excl. btw
21,78 incl. btw
Op voorraad (5)
Levertijd:
1 werkdag

Schrijf een review en help anderen met hun keuze door uw ervaring te delen.

Categorie: glasvezelkabels

productinformatie

Productbeschrijving

EFB Elektronik Duplex Jumper SC - SC, 9/125µ 0.5m, OS2, LSZH, yellow Fiber optic kabel kenmerken

Duplex Jumper SC - SC, 9/125µ 0.5m, OS2, LSZH, yellow

EFB Elektronik O2513.0,5, 0,5 m, OS2, SC, SC, Mannelijk/Mannelijk, Geel

Fiber jumper are well defined components in international standard of structured cabling ISO/IEC11801.
Due to many different network protocols created in the last 25 years , also a wide range of connectors had been developed. Some of them are still important today: LC, SC, E2000®, MPO/MTP.

Fiber jumper(patchcord) are defined as shortest connection between passive interface and active deviceport, regarding structured cabling standard. Rating of performance, known as category, as well as performance of total transmission channel, known as link class,Similar descriptions for patchcords: Connection cable, drop cable, adapter cable, interconnecting cord, Jumper