• live chat of Contact of bel 088 - 4 300 300
  • geen verzendkosten vanaf €25,-
  • meer dan 1.900.000 producten
  • Zoeken
  • Contact
  • Winkelwagen
  • Winkelwagen
  • Gratis
    verzending
    Schrijf een review en win een waardebon t.w.v. €100,-
    Categorie: SAN storage
    30779,-excl. btw
    Bericht mij bij voorraad
    Verwachte voorraad datum:
    dinsdag 21 augustus 2018
    Gratis Verzending!
    Niet op voorraad
    Verwachte voorraad datum:
    dinsdag 21 augustus 2018
    Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is
    Stuur ook een sms
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise AP892B SAN

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS

    Productcode: AP892B  |  EAN/UPC: 7330381785252
  • Terug naar boven
  • Productinformatie
  • Specificaties
  • Aanraders bij dit product
  • 1
    Youtube
  • Opties
  • Speciale acties
  • Reviews
  • productinformatie

    Productbeschrijving

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS kenmerken

    Do you need an affordable and efficient array system with high availability and performance?

    The HP EVA P6000 is an easy to use, capacity enhanced storage system with built-in virtualization letting you to consolidate storage and simplify your IT. The EVA P6000 also offers high performance, high availability, and robust data protection. Combined with your favorite database, email, ERP or other applications, the EVA P6000 provides an integrated end-to-end solution that helps drive your business.

    See improved storage density with built-in Thin Provisioning and a smaller footprint in your data center with 2.5-inch SAS disk drives. The EVA P6000 offers multi-protocol support to your SAN with 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1Gb/s iSCSI, and 10Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE options.

    It provides a better business value by eliminating stranded capacity and maximizing performance. EVA P6000 uses all the disks to send and retrieve data and can dynamically expand virtual disks as data grows.

    Easy to Use and Economical to Own

    • The HP EVA P6000 Storage family is the recognized leader when it comes to array management. Because the EVA P6000 has built-in virtualization, it is easy to provision storage, add storage, and protect data. This ease of use translates into savings for the customer.


    Highly Effective Virtual Storage in Rapidly Changing Environments

    • In a virtual server environment where speedy deployment of new servers is critical, the HP EVA P6000 family offers a complementary adaptable storage solution. Configuring the EVA P6000 from VMware Vcenter makes for easy provisioning.


    Excellent Reliability and Availability

    • Strategic options for the EVA P6000 Systems are P6000 Business Copy Software and P6000 Continuous Access Software for replication needs. These improve data availability and business agility supporting business continuance and disaster tolerant environments for key business applications.

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise StorageWorks EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS, 603 x 1022 x 178 mm, 2.5" DP SAS, HP-UX; HP OpenVMS; Linux; Oracle Solaris; Windows Server 2003; Windows Server 2008; VMware; IBM AIX;

    Specificaties

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS specificaties
    Gewicht en omvang
    Gewicht 52200 g
    Opslagmedia
    Standaardcapaciteit 7200 GB
    Capaciteit opslag-drive 900 GB
    Aantal storage drives geïnstalleerd 8
    Rotatiesnelheid harde schijf 10000 RPM
    Overige specificaties
    Compatibele besturingssystemen HP-UX; HP OpenVMS; Linux; Oracle Solaris; Windows Server 2003; Windows Server 2008; VMware; IBM AIX; Apple Mac OS X; Xen
    Afmetingen (BxDxH) 603 x 1022 x 178 mm
    Supported drives 2.5" DP SAS
    Interne cache 8192 MB
    MPN & EAN
    MPN AP892B
    EAN 0886112550240, 7330381785252

    Aanraders bij dit product

    Kies uw APC UPS
    Kies uw APC UPS Meebestellen excl. btw
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 1500VA 899,-
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 2200VA 989,-
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 3000VA 2009,-
    Andere klanten kochten ook:

    Youtube

    Welcome to the Idea Economy

    Toegevoegd: 2015-10-28 20:30:30
    Van: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    Bekeken: 882400

    Plaats nu uw video op de site van Centralpoint

    Heeft u een video van dit product op Youtube staan of gespot?
    Plaats hem dan nu op de site van Centralpoint. Lees meer

    Plaats Youtube Video

    Opties

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: 3 year 24x7 CDMR P6300 Starter Kit Foundation Care
    • Aantal jaar 3 jaar
    8899,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 4 year 24x7 P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care Service
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4 year 24x7
      P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care
      Service
    12949,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise IT cursus: Care Pack Service for Storage Training
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise Care Pack
      Service for Storage Training
    939,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 999
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: 3 year 24x7 with Defective Media Retention P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care
    • Aantal jaar 3 jaar
    8169,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: HP 3 year Next Business Day P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care Service
    • Aantal jaar 3 jaar
    2949,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise behuizing: M6612 - Zwart, Zilver
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise M6612. Opslag
      schijfgrootte: 3.5", Ondersteunde
      opslagstationinterfaces: SAS, Maximale
      opslagcapaciteit: 240 TB. Interface:
      SAS. Kleur van het product: Zwart,
      Zilver. Soort apparaat: M6612
    4579,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise coax kabel: X242 10G SFP+ 1m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+
      1m. Aansluiting 1: SFP+, Aansluiting 2:
      SFP+. Soort kabel: Direct Attach Copper,
      Lengte snoer: 1 m, Sexe:
      Mannelijk/Mannelijk. Gewicht: 111 g.
      Aansluiting(en): SFP+
    135,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 10
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise coax kabel: X242 10G SFP+ 3m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+
      3m. Aansluiting 1: SFP+, Aansluiting 2:
      SFP+. Soort kabel: Direct Attach Copper,
      Lengte snoer: 3 m, Sexe:
      Mannelijk/Mannelijk. Gewicht: 220 g.
      Aansluiting(en): SFP+
    149,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex
      LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m. Lengte snoer:
      2 m, Soort kabel: OFC, Aansluiting 1:
      LC, Aansluiting 2: LC, Kern diameter:
      62,5 µm
    45,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 23
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: HP 15m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ837A. Cable
      length: 15 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector
      2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full
      duplex, Cable colour: Blue
    36,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 27
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex
      LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 15m. Lengte
      snoer: 15 m, Soort kabel: OFC,
      Aansluiting 1: LC, Aansluiting 2: LC,
      Kern diameter: 62,5 µm
    42,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 18
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise kabel: C-series SFP+ / SFP+ Active Copper DAC 7.0m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series SFP+
      / SFP+ Active Copper DAC 7.0m. Lengte
      snoer: 7 m, Aansluiting 1: SFP+,
      Aansluiting 2: SFP+
    1239,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: HP M6612 600GB 6G SAS 15K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) Dual Port Hard Drive
    • Rotatiesnelheid harde schijf 15000 RPM
    • Harde schijf, omvang 3.5 "
    • Opslagcapaciteit harde schijf 600 GB
    479,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 43
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: M6625 600GB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Dual Port Hard Drive
    • Rotatiesnelheid harde schijf 10000 RPM
    • Harde schijf, omvang 2.5 "
    • Opslagcapaciteit harde schijf 600 GB
    429,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 15
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: 900GB 2.5" 10k DP SAS 6Gb/s (Sparepart)
    • Rotatiesnelheid harde schijf 10000 RPM
    • Harde schijf, omvang 2.5 "
    • Opslagcapaciteit harde schijf 900 GB
    383,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 2
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 5 year 6 hour 24x7 with Defective Media Retention Call To Repair P6300 .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5 year 6 hour
      24x7 with Defective Media Retention Call
      To Repair P6300 Starter Kit FC Service.
      Aantal jaar: 5 jaar, Service-uren (days
      x hours): 7x24, Responstijd: 6 uur
    31449,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 4 year 6 hour 24x7 with Defective Media Retention Call To Repair P6300 .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4 year 6 hour
      24x7 with Defective Media Retention Call
      To Repair P6300 Starter Kit FC Service.
      Aantal jaar: 4 jaar, Service-uren (days
      x hours): 7x24, Responstijd: 6 uur
    24209,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerk tranceiver module: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver (Sparepart)
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem
      c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver.
      Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 10000 Mbit/s,
      Soort aansluiting: SFP+, Vezel-optische
      connector: LC. Soort kabel:
      Vezel-optiek, Vezelkabel diameters...
    202,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 42
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: StorageWorks M6625 - Zwart, Zilver
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise M6625,
      StorageWorks. Maximaal ondersteunde
      opslagcapaciteit: 150 TB, Opslag
      schijf-interface: Serial Attached SCSI
      (SAS), Opslag schijfgrootte: 2.5". Type
      behuizing: Rack (2U), Kleur van het
      product:...
    4999,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise kabel: 6 Meter Expansion Cable Kit
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 6 Meter
      Expansion Cable Kit. Cable length: 6 m,
      Compatible products: P6000 EVA. Weight:
      2.27 kg
    1229,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise signaal kabel: HP BladeSystem c-Class 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable - .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 537963-B21.
      Lengte snoer: 5 m, Aansluiting(en):
      SFP+. Kleur van het product: Zwart
    123,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 5
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SSD: HP M6625 200GB 6G SAS SFF (2.5-inch) Dual Port Solid State Drive
    • Solid State Drive (SSD) capaciteit 200 GB
    • SSD-vormfactor 2.5"
    • Intern
    • Solid State Drive (SSD) interfaces serial attached scsi
    7069,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SSD: M6625
    • Solid State Drive (SSD) capaciteit 400 GB
    • SSD-vormfactor 2.5"
    • Intern
    • Solid State Drive (SSD) interfaces serial attached scsi
    12989,- excl. btw
    HP rack: 10636 G2 with Extension Shock Rack
      HP 10636 G2 with Extension Shock Rack
    3549,- excl. btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerkkabel: X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
    • Lengte snoer 7 m
    215,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 16
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerkkabel: Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and .....
    • Lengte snoer 2 m
    29,- excl. btw
    Voorraad 47

    Reviews (0)

    Gemiddelde score op basis van 0 reviews Schrijf een review en win een waardebon t.w.v. €100,-
    EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    37242.59 EUR new
    Do you need an affordable and efficient array system with high availability and performance?

    The HP EVA P6000 is an easy to use, capacity enhanced storage system with built-in virtualization letting you to consolidate storage and simplify your IT. The EVA P6000 also offers high performance, high availability, and robust data protection. Combined with your favorite database, email, ERP or other applications, the EVA P6000 provides an integrated end-to-end solution that helps drive your business.

    See improved storage density with built-in Thin Provisioning and a smaller footprint in your data center with 2.5-inch SAS disk drives. The EVA P6000 offers multi-protocol support to your SAN with 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1Gb/s iSCSI, and 10Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE options.

    It provides a better business value by eliminating stranded capacity and maximizing performance. EVA P6000 uses all the disks to send and retrieve data and can dynamically expand virtual disks as data grows.

    Easy to Use and Economical to Own

    • The HP EVA P6000 Storage family is the recognized leader when it comes to array management. Because the EVA P6000 has built-in virtualization, it is easy to provision storage, add storage, and protect data. This ease of use translates into savings for the customer.


    Highly Effective Virtual Storage in Rapidly Changing Environments

    • In a virtual server environment where speedy deployment of new servers is critical, the HP EVA P6000 family offers a complementary adaptable storage solution. Configuring the EVA P6000 from VMware Vcenter makes for easy provisioning.


    Excellent Reliability and Availability

    • Strategic options for the EVA P6000 Systems are P6000 Business Copy Software and P6000 Continuous Access Software for replication needs. These improve data availability and business agility supporting business continuance and disaster tolerant environments for key business applications.
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS
    https://www.centralpoint.nl/disk-arrays/hewlett-packard-enterprise/storageworks-eva-p6350-900gb-10k-sas-art-ap892b-num-4607485/review/ Schrijf een review en win<br>een waardebon t.w.v. &euro;100,-
    Hulp nodig? Chat met ons Bel met ons Contactformulier Whatsapp
    Contact opnemen
    U gebruikt een oude versie van Internet Explorer

    Helaas worden oude versies van Internet Explorer niet meer ondersteund op deze website. Wij raden u aan over te schakelen naar een modernere internetbrowser. U kunt natuurlijk kiezen voor de laatste versie van Internet Explorer, maar beter nog kiest u voor Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox of Apple Safari. Deze browsers zijn veelal sneller en veiliger en voldoen beter aan de webstandaarden.

    Ok, ik heb het gelezen, maar wil toch verder