• live chat of Contact of bel 088 - 4 300 300
  • geen verzendkosten vanaf €25,-
  • meer dan 1.000.000 producten
  • Zoeken
  • Contact
  • Winkelwagen
  • Winkelwagen
  • Gratis
    verzending
    Schrijf een review en win een waardebon t.w.v. €100,-
    Categorie: SAN storage
    30799,-excl. btw 37266,79incl. btw
    Bericht mij bij voorraad
    Verwachte voorraad datum:
    vrijdag 23 februari 2018
    Gratis Verzending!
    Niet op voorraad
    Verwachte voorraad datum:
    vrijdag 23 februari 2018
    Ontvang een bericht als dit product op voorraad is
    Stuur ook een sms
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise AP892B SAN

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS

    Productcode: AP892B  |  EAN/UPC: 7330381785252
  • Terug naar boven
  • Productinformatie
  • Specificaties
  • Aanraders bij dit product
  • Opties
  • Speciale acties
  • Youtube
  • Reviews
  • productinformatie

    Productbeschrijving

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS kenmerken

    Do you need an affordable and efficient array system with high availability and performance?

    The HP EVA P6000 is an easy to use, capacity enhanced storage system with built-in virtualization letting you to consolidate storage and simplify your IT. The EVA P6000 also offers high performance, high availability, and robust data protection. Combined with your favorite database, email, ERP or other applications, the EVA P6000 provides an integrated end-to-end solution that helps drive your business.

    See improved storage density with built-in Thin Provisioning and a smaller footprint in your data center with 2.5-inch SAS disk drives. The EVA P6000 offers multi-protocol support to your SAN with 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1Gb/s iSCSI, and 10Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE options.

    It provides a better business value by eliminating stranded capacity and maximizing performance. EVA P6000 uses all the disks to send and retrieve data and can dynamically expand virtual disks as data grows.

    Easy to Use and Economical to Own

    • The HP EVA P6000 Storage family is the recognized leader when it comes to array management. Because the EVA P6000 has built-in virtualization, it is easy to provision storage, add storage, and protect data. This ease of use translates into savings for the customer.


    Highly Effective Virtual Storage in Rapidly Changing Environments

    • In a virtual server environment where speedy deployment of new servers is critical, the HP EVA P6000 family offers a complementary adaptable storage solution. Configuring the EVA P6000 from VMware Vcenter makes for easy provisioning.


    Excellent Reliability and Availability

    • Strategic options for the EVA P6000 Systems are P6000 Business Copy Software and P6000 Continuous Access Software for replication needs. These improve data availability and business agility supporting business continuance and disaster tolerant environments for key business applications.

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise StorageWorks EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS, 603 x 1022 x 178 mm, 2.5" DP SAS, HP-UX; HP OpenVMS; Linux; Oracle Solaris; Windows Server 2003; Windows Server 2008; VMware; IBM AIX;

    Specificaties

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS specificaties
    Gewicht en omvang
    Gewicht 52200 g
    Opslagmedia
    Standaardcapaciteit 7200 GB
    Capaciteit opslag-drive 900 GB
    Aantal storage drives geïnstalleerd 8
    Rotatiesnelheid harde schijf 10000 RPM
    Overige specificaties
    Compatibele besturingssystemen HP-UX; HP OpenVMS; Linux; Oracle Solaris; Windows Server 2003; Windows Server 2008; VMware; IBM AIX; Apple Mac OS X; Xen
    Afmetingen (BxDxH) 603 x 1022 x 178 mm
    Supported drives 2.5" DP SAS
    Interne cache 8192 MB

    Aanraders bij dit product

    Kies uw APC UPS
    Kies uw APC UPS Meebestellen excl. btw incl. btw
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 1500VA 859,- 1039,39
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 2200VA 1049,- 1269,29
    APC UPS: Smart-UPS X 3000VA 2969,- 3592,49

    Youtube

    Plaats nu uw video op de site van Centralpoint.nl

    Heeft u een video van dit product op Youtube staan of gespot?
    Plaats hem dan nu op de site van Centralpoint.nl. Lees meer

    Plaats Youtube Video

    Opties

    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: 3 year 24x7 CDMR P6300 Starter Kit Foundation Care
    • 3 jaar aantal jaar
    9639,- excl. btw
    11663,19 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 4 year 24x7 P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care Service
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4 year 24x7
      P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care
      Service
    12939,- excl. btw
    15656,19 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise IT cursus: Care Pack Service for Storage Training
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise Care Pack
      Service for Storage Training
    939,- excl. btw
    1136,19 incl.btw
    Voorraad 178
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: 3 year 24x7 P6300 EVA Starter Kit Foundation Care
    • 3 jaar aantal jaar
    7719,- excl. btw
    9339,99 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise garantie: HP 3 year Next Business Day CDMR P6300 Starter Kit Foundation Care Service
    • 3 jaar aantal jaar
    5109,- excl. btw
    6181,89 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise coax kabel: X242 10G SFP+ 1m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+
      1m. Aansluiting 1: SFP+, Aansluiting 2:
      SFP+. Soort kabel: Direct Attach Copper,
      Lengte snoer: 1 m, Sexe:
      Mannelijk/Mannelijk. Gewicht: 111 g.
      Aansluiting(en): SFP+
    119,- excl. btw
    143,99 incl.btw
    Voorraad 204
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise coax kabel: X242 10G SFP+ 3m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise X242 10G SFP+
      3m. Aansluiting 1: SFP+, Aansluiting 2:
      SFP+. Soort kabel: Direct Attach Copper,
      Lengte snoer: 3 m, Sexe:
      Mannelijk/Mannelijk. Gewicht: 220 g.
      Aansluiting(en): SFP+
    104,- excl. btw
    125,84 incl.btw
    Voorraad 78
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise LC to LC
      Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack.
      Lengte snoer: 5 m. Type glasvezel: OM3,
      Aansluiting 1: LC, Aansluiting 2: LC,
      Kern diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex,
      Kleur kabel: Blauw
    31,- excl. btw
    37,51 incl.btw
    Voorraad 20
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise Premier Flex
      LC/LC OM4 2 Multi-mode 2m. Lengte snoer:
      2 m. Soort kabel: OFC, Aansluiting 1:
      LC, Aansluiting 2: LC, Kern diameter:
      62,5 µm
    46,- excl. btw
    55,66 incl.btw
    Voorraad 21
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise fiber optic kabel: HP 15m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise AJ837A.
      Lengte snoer: 15 m. Aansluiting 1: LC,
      Aansluiting 2: LC, Kern diameter: 50
      µm, Full duplex, Kleur kabel: Blauw
    36,- excl. btw
    43,56 incl.btw
    Voorraad 36
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise kabel: C-series SFP+ / SFP+ Active Copper DAC 7.0m - Zwart
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise C-series SFP+
      / SFP+ Active Copper DAC 7.0m. Lengte
      snoer: 7 m, Aansluiting 1: SFP+,
      Aansluiting 2: SFP+
    1239,- excl. btw
    1499,19 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: HP M6612 600GB 6G SAS 15K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) Dual Port Hard Drive
    • 15000 RPM rotatiesnelheid harde schijf
    • 3.5 " harde schijf, omvang
    • 600 GB opslagcapaciteit harde schijf
    539,- excl. btw
    652,19 incl.btw
    Voorraad 36
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: 900GB 2.5" 10k DP SAS 6Gb/s (Sparepart)
    • 10000 RPM rotatiesnelheid harde schijf
    • 2.5 " harde schijf, omvang
    • 900 GB opslagcapaciteit harde schijf
    540,- excl. btw
    653,40 incl.btw
    Voorraad 8
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise interne harde schijf: HP M6612 2TB 6G SAS 7.2K rpm LFF (3.5-inch) Dual Port Midline Hard .....
    • 7200 RPM rotatiesnelheid harde schijf
    • 3.5 " harde schijf, omvang
    • 2000 GB opslagcapaciteit harde schijf
    1479,- excl. btw
    1789,59 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 3 year 6 hour 24x7 Defective Media Retention P6300 Starter Kit Foundation .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3 year 6 hour
      24x7 Defective Media Retention P6300
      Starter Kit Foundation Care Service
    16649,- excl. btw
    20145,29 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise co-lokatiedienst: 4 year Next Business Day with Defective Media Retention P6300 EVA Starter .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4 year Next
      Business Day with Defective Media
      Retention P6300 EVA Starter Kit FC
      Service. Aantal jaar: 4 jaar, Next
      Business Day (NBD)
    8279,- excl. btw
    10017,59 incl.btw
    Voorraad 200
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerk tranceiver module: BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver (Sparepart)
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise BladeSystem
      c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver.
      Overdrachtssnelheid (max): 10000 Mbit/s,
      Soort aansluiting: SFP+, Vezel-optische
      connector: LC. Soort kabel:
      Vezel-optiek, Vezelkabel diameters...
    202,- excl. btw
    244,42 incl.btw
    Voorraad 21
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise behuizing: M6612 - Zwart, Zilver
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise M6612. Opslag
      schijfgrootte: 3.5", Ondersteunde
      opslagstationinterfaces: SAS. Interface:
      SAS. Kleur van het product: Zwart,
      Zilver. Soort apparaat: M6612
    4579,- excl. btw
    5540,59 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: StorageWorks M6625 - Zwart, Zilver
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise M6625,
      StorageWorks. Maximaal ondersteunde
      opslagcapaciteit: 150 TB, Opslag
      schijf-interface: Serial Attached SCSI
      (SAS), Opslag schijfgrootte: 2.5". Type
      behuizing: Rack (2U), Kleur van het
      product:...
    4999,- excl. btw
    6048,79 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise kabel: 6 Meter Expansion Cable Kit
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 6 Meter
      Expansion Cable Kit. Lengte snoer: 6 m,
      Compatibele producten: P6000 EVA.
      Gewicht: 2,27 kg
    1219,- excl. btw
    1474,99 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise signaal kabel: HP BladeSystem c-Class 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable - .....
      Hewlett Packard Enterprise 537963-B21.
      Lengte snoer: 5 m, Aansluiting(en):
      SFP+. Kleur van het product: Zwart
    265,- excl. btw
    320,65 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SSD: M6625 400GB 6G SAS SFF (2.5-inch) Dual Port
    • 400 GB solid state drive (ssd) capaciteit
    • 2.5" ssd-vormfactor
    • Intern
    • Serial Attached SCSI solid state drive (ssd) interfaces
    12979,- excl. btw
    15704,59 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SSD: 200GB 2.5" DP SAS 6Gb/s
    • 200 GB solid state drive (ssd) capaciteit
    • 2.5" ssd-vormfactor
    • Intern
    • Serial Attached SCSI solid state drive (ssd) interfaces
    7069,- excl. btw
    8553,49 incl.btw
    HP rack: 10636 G2 with Extension Shock Rack
      HP 10636 G2 with Extension Shock Rack
    3199,- excl. btw
    3870,79 incl.btw
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerkkabel: HP BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 3m 10GbE Copper Cable
    • 3 m lengte snoer
    172,- excl. btw
    208,12 incl.btw
    Voorraad 11
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerkkabel: X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
    • 7 m lengte snoer
    209,- excl. btw
    252,89 incl.btw
    Voorraad 135
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise netwerkkabel: Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and .....
    • 2 m lengte snoer
    29,- excl. btw
    35,09 incl.btw
    Voorraad 42

    Reviews (0)

    Gemiddelde score op basis van 0 reviews Schrijf een review en win een waardebon t.w.v. €100,-
    EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise
    37266.79 EUR new
    Do you need an affordable and efficient array system with high availability and performance?

    The HP EVA P6000 is an easy to use, capacity enhanced storage system with built-in virtualization letting you to consolidate storage and simplify your IT. The EVA P6000 also offers high performance, high availability, and robust data protection. Combined with your favorite database, email, ERP or other applications, the EVA P6000 provides an integrated end-to-end solution that helps drive your business.

    See improved storage density with built-in Thin Provisioning and a smaller footprint in your data center with 2.5-inch SAS disk drives. The EVA P6000 offers multi-protocol support to your SAN with 8Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1Gb/s iSCSI, and 10Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE options.

    It provides a better business value by eliminating stranded capacity and maximizing performance. EVA P6000 uses all the disks to send and retrieve data and can dynamically expand virtual disks as data grows.

    Easy to Use and Economical to Own

    • The HP EVA P6000 Storage family is the recognized leader when it comes to array management. Because the EVA P6000 has built-in virtualization, it is easy to provision storage, add storage, and protect data. This ease of use translates into savings for the customer.


    Highly Effective Virtual Storage in Rapidly Changing Environments

    • In a virtual server environment where speedy deployment of new servers is critical, the HP EVA P6000 family offers a complementary adaptable storage solution. Configuring the EVA P6000 from VMware Vcenter makes for easy provisioning.


    Excellent Reliability and Availability

    • Strategic options for the EVA P6000 Systems are P6000 Business Copy Software and P6000 Continuous Access Software for replication needs. These improve data availability and business agility supporting business continuance and disaster tolerant environments for key business applications.
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS Hewlett Packard Enterprise SAN: EVA P6350 900GB 10K SAS
    https://www.centralpoint.nl/disk-arrays/hewlett-packard-enterprise/storageworks-eva-p6350-900gb-10k-sas-art-ap892b-num-4607485/review/ Schrijf een review en win<br>een waardebon t.w.v. &euro;100,-
    Hulp nodig? Chat met ons Bel met ons Contactformulier Whatsapp
    Contact opnemen
    Of zoek in ons aanbod van meer dan 1.000.000 producten:
    U gebruikt een oude versie van Internet Explorer

    Helaas worden oude versies van Internet Explorer niet meer ondersteund op deze website. Wij raden u aan over te schakelen naar een modernere internetbrowser. U kunt natuurlijk kiezen voor de laatste versie van Internet Explorer, maar beter nog kiest u voor Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox of Apple Safari. Deze browsers zijn veelal sneller en veiliger en voldoen beter aan de webstandaarden.

    Ok, ik heb het gelezen, maar wil toch verder